--- NOTICE!!! ---

YOUR ATTENTION PLEASE

drunker-chingmeiwei.blogspot.com
NOT longer available,
re-bookmark the new name of blog : drunker-charisching.blogspot.com .
Current domain name will stand until 31/3/2014.
If miss out, just google search "CHARIS CHING" I guess Google will come out satisfy answer.
See you guys, promise shall update more frequently.

Thank you for continuously support.
Have a nice day.

CHARIS CHING
www.charisching.com

INSTAGRAM

Wednesday, February 12, 2014

CHARISCHING.com




Look for me there if ....i missing here. Haha...
Undergoing year by year here now I have lot to share, 
so created a website - introduce myself - CHARIS CHING. 
Her studio named CHARIS CHING Designer Studio and own design logo CC ! 




ABOUT ME - short paragraph introduce myself.
The real stories of me.. read back my blog since 2010! Hahaha...



A platform showing all my own collection. Yea more to come soonest!!! 




So here's what I mean... Some of my clients gown/dress 
Time is the best proof. 



A special page stated who WHO who wearing CC 
Check out who are they... where they are from...
There is a NEWS page like Blog, writing all latest happening. Check out now.




So here's my contact and...
can make an appointment thru website
***Doing the best to make schedule table for appointment. Stay tuned.



STUDIO - ADDRESS! 
You won't know and understand how long I had waited for...
I can have address and map to lead people come over my studio...
I have WORKING HOURS... lol... No 24hours working now. Hahaha...
Btw... actually I work everyday...included public holiday.
So can come look for me anytime as long as daytime! Hahaha...



WILL BLOG about my SHOP ...hmm STUDIO soon the next post!







Monday, February 10, 2014

2014 NEW YEAR

O M G! O M G! 
My last post was on September 2013. AND
seriously go n count how many posts I posted last year...
Put up my hand... and count 1,2,3,4 ! That's! 4 posts for 2013. I really did a good job of blogging. 

Being busy like cow ..
I CAN'T WAIT TO SHARE GOOOOOD NEWS

TOP 3
Not about what... Just to announce my final decision to name my work - CHARIS CHING Designer Studio and it's registered business now! No worries. 

TOP 2
--- YES! I OWNED MYSELF a website finally. I know it's easy to create a website and I can actually do one for me when i was just started business, BUT what I can propose on website www. com. since I just started? So after undergo year by year... two years, there I can do one nicest to introduce me --- www.CHARISCHING.com 


Will do a post for this the next.



TOP 1 
TOP 1
TOP 1

Applause please, I HAVE MY STUDIO finally! It's a office suite, but I make it as my designer studio. A large wardrobe to display all my gown. A all-side-angle full length mirror. A largest tailoring table. A proper place to put all my darling sewing machines. YESSSSSS.... Wait for my pictures update next! Fixing my CS software now. 

Many stories to go soon!!! Stay tuned!